History
History
Daedeok-gu Council’s Journey.
- 2000s
-
2022
- 08.12
- Chair and vice-chair for the 1st half of the 9th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair : Kim Hongtae, Vice-Chair : Park Hyoseo
- 08.16
- Chairs for the Standing Committees of the 1st half of the 9th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair of Administrative Autonomy Committee : Lee Junkyu, Chair of Social and Urban Affairs Committee :Jeon Seokkwang
- 08.17
- Chairs for the Standing Committees of the 1st half of the 9th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair of Steering Committee : Jo Daewoong, Chair of Special Committee on Ethics : Kim Kihung
- 08.12
-
2020
- 07.06
- Chair and vice-chair for the 2nd half of the 8th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair : kim tae seong, Vice-Chair : kim hong tae
- 07.07
- Chairs for the Standing Committees of the 2nd half of the 8th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair of Administrative Autonomy Committee : lee kyung soo, Chair of Social and Urban Affairs Committee : park eun hee
- 07.08
- Chairs for the Standing Committees of the 2nd half of the 8th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair of Steering Committee : lee sam nam, Chair of Special Committee on Ethics : oh dong hwan
- 07.06
-
2018
- 07.05
- Chair and vice-chair for the 1st half of the 8th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair : seo mi kyung, Vice-Chair : kim su yeon
- 07.09
- Chairs for the Standing Committees of the 1st half of the 8th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair of Administrative Autonomy Committee : lee kyung soo, Chair of Social and Urban Affairs Committee : kim tae seong
- 07.10
- Chairs for the Standing Committees of the 1st half of the 8th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair of Steering Committee : park eun hee, Chair of Special Committee on Ethics : lee sam nam
- 07.05
-
2016
- 06.28
- Chair and vice-chair for the 2nd half of the 7th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair : Jong-rae Park, Vice-Chair : Geum-ja Kim
- 06.29
- Chairs for the Standing Committees of the 2nd half of the 7th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair of Administrative Autonomy Committee : Soo-yeon Kim, Chair of Social and Urban Affairs Committee : Seong-won Moon
- 06.30
- Chairs for the Standing Committees of the 2nd half of the 7th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair of Steering Committee : Geum-ja Lee, Chair of Special Committee on Ethics : Geum-ja Kim
- 06.28
-
2014
- 07.08
- Chair and vice-chair for the 1st half of the 7th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair : Sae-hyeong Lee, Vice-Chair : Seong-hwan Yun
- 07.10
- Chairs for the Standing Committees of the 1st half of the 7th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair of Administrative Autonomy Committee : Jong-rae Park, Chair of Social and Urban Affairs Committee : Hyun-joo Park
- 07.11
- Chairs for the Standing Committees of the 1st half of the 7th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair of Steering Committee : Mi-gyeong Seo, Chair of Special Committee on Ethics : Soo-yeon Kim
- 07.08
-
2012
- 07.03
- Chair and vice-chair for the 2nd half of the 6th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair : Geum-ja Kim, Vice-Chair : Jong-rae Park
- 07.05
- Chair for a Standing Committees of the 2nd half of the 6th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair of Administrative Autonomy Committee : Wook-jae Seong
- 07.11
- Chairs for the Standing Committees of the 2nd half of the 6th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair of Steering Committee : Hyun-joo Park, Chair of Social and Urban Affairs Committee : Sae-hyeong Lee, Chair of Special Committee on Ethics : Jae-pil Yun
- 07.03
-
2010
- 07.09
- Chair and vice-chair for the 2nd half of the 6th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair : Jong-seo Park, Vice-Chair : Sae-hyeong Lee
- 07.13
- Chair for a Standing Committees of the 1st half of the 6th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair of Administrative Autonomy Committee : Wook-jae Seong
- Chairs for the Standing Committees of the 2nd half of the 6th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair of Steering Committee : Jae-pil Yun, Chair of Administrative Autonomy Committee : Han-joon Lee, Chair of Social and Urban Affairs Committee: Geum-ja Kim, Chair of Special Committee on Ethics : Woook-jae Seong
- 07.09
-
2008
- 07.08
- Chair and vice-chair for the 2nd half of the 5th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair : Jae-hyeon Lee, Vice-Chair : Choong-gyu Choi
- 07.09
- Chairs for the Standing Committees of the 2nd half of the 5th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair of Administrative Autonomy Committee : Han-joon Lee, Chair of Social and Urban Affairs Committee : Seong-hwan Yun
- Chair for the Special Committee on Ethics of the 2nd half of the 5th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair of Special Committee on Ethic : Jong-rae Park
- 07.24
- Chair for a Standing Committees of the 2nd half of the 5th Daedeok-gu Council elected :Chair of Steering Committee: Chang-seop Song
- 11.14
- Chair and vice-chair for the 2nd half of the 5th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair : Choong-gyu Choi, Vice-Chair: Han-joon Lee
- 11.18
- Chairs for the Standing Committees of the 2nd half of the 5th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair of Administrative Autonomy Committee : Hyeon-sook Kim, Chair of Social and Urban Affairs Committee : Sae-hyeong Lee
- 11.21
- Chairs for the Standing Committees of the 2nd half of the 5th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair of Steering Committee: Jong-rae Park, Chair of Special Committee on Ethics : Jong-rae Park
- 07.08
-
2006
- 05.31
- The 5th Daedeok-gu Council Election (3 electoral districts, 10 council members elected including 1 proportional representative)
- 07.10
- The 5th Daedeok-gu Council opens : Chair : Jae-hyeon Lee, Vice-Chair : Hyeon-sook Kim
- 09.28
- Daedeok-gu Council Secretariat reorganized into Council Secretariat
- 09.28
- Chairs for the Standing Committees of the 1st half of the 5th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair of Steering Committee : Seong-hwan Yun, Chair of Administrative Autonomy Committee: Choong-gyu Choi, Chair of Social and Urban Affairs Committee : Chang-seop Song, Chair of Special Committee on Ethics : Han-joon Lee
- 05.31
-
2004
- 07.01
- Chair and vice-chair for the 2nd half of the 4th Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair : Tae-jin Oh, Vice-Chair : Yeo-tak Kim
- 07.01
-
2002
- 07.08
- The 4th Daedeok-gu Council Election (12 electoral districts, 12 council members elected)
- 07.10
- The 4th Daedeok-gu Council opens : Chair : Soo-beom Park, Vice-Chair : Tae-jin Oh
- 07.08
-
2000
- 07.08
- Chair and vice-chair for the 2nd half of the 3rd Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair : Si-yeong Kim, Vice-Chair : Hyeon-joo Lee
- 07.10
- By-election for the vice-chair of Daedeok-gu Council : Vice-Chair : Soo-beom Park
- 07.08
-
- 1990s
-
1999
- 07.21
- y-election for the vice-chair of Daedeok-gu Council : Vice-Chair: Seon-haeng Jang
- 07.21
-
1998
- 06.04
- The 3rd Daedeok-gu Council Election (11 electoral districts, 11 council members elected)
- 07.08
- The 3rd Daedeok-gu Council opens : Chair : Hyeon-bae Shin, Vice-Chair : Si-yeong Kim
- 09.22
- By-election for the vice-chair of Daedeok-gu Council : Vice-Chair : Seon-haeng Jang
- 06.04
-
1997
- 01.14
- Chairs for the Standing Committees of the 2nd half of the 2nd Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair of Steering Committee : Seong-ki Yun, Chair of Internal Affairs Committee : Tae-chang Noh, Chair of Social Construction Committee: Cheon-bo Park
- 01.14
-
1996
- 01.01
- Daedeook-gu Council Office reorganized into Daedeok-gu Council Secretariat
- 12.26
- Chair and vice-chair for the 2nd half of the 2nd Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair : Hyeon-bae Shin, Vice-Chair : Yeong-hak Jo
- 01.01
-
1995
- 06.27
- The 2nd Daedeok-gu Council Election (11 electoral districts, 15 council members elected)
- 07.13
- The 2nd Daedeok-gu Council opens : Chair : Byeong-hee Lee, Vice-Chair: Si-young Kim, Chair of Steering Committee: Hyeong-joo Lee, Chair of Internal Affairs Committee : Tae-chang Noh, Chair of Social Construction Committee : Cheon-bo Park
- 06.27
-
1994
- 03.31
- By-election for the chair and vice-chair : Chair : Han-woong Kim, Vice-Chair : Yeong-soo Cheon
- 09.10
- 3 standing committee established : Chair of Steering Committee : Hyun-bae Shin, Chair of Internal Affairs Committee : Do-jong Lee, Co-Chairs of Social Construction Committee : Hyun-heon Kim, Cheon-bo Park
- 03.31
-
1993
- 04.09
- Chair and vice-chair for the 2nd half of the 1st Daedeok-gu Council elected : Chair : Eun-seop Kim, Vice-Chair : Yun-hae Jo
- 04.09
-
1992
- 03.06
- Daedeok-gu Council Administrative Office reorganized into Daedeok-gu Council Office
- 03.06
-
1991
- 03.26
- The first council election (11 electorial districts, 13 council members elected)
- 04.15
- The 1st Daedeok-gu Council opens : Chair : Eun-seop Kim, Vice-Chair : Yun-hae Jo ※Daedeok-gu Council Office established
- 03.26
-
1991
- 12.15
- Local Autonomy Act amended
- 12.31
- Local Council Members Election Act amended
- 12.15
-